Program Registration


Errors occurred!



    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


    Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
    Cookie days 30 day(s)
    Commission type Percent of Sale
    Base commission 15.00%
    Additional terms Payout via Paypal or Zelle at the begging of the following month, for example, commission generated in Mar will be paid in early Apr.
    Beauty starts with clean skin.

    KIMTRUE seeks beauty in every detail. As a quality beauty brand that centers development on customer needs, we are dedicated to giving perfect radiance to every inch of your skin and hair. Dedicated to the detailed needs of our customers so we may provide a personalized, quality care experience.

    The meanings are KIM -- brilliance, TRUE -- real, accurate. As a part of KT Laboratories, we use cutting-edge active ingredients and the principle of effective care to formulate non-traditional, results-focused care products. That way, we can provide more accurate results and pleasant personal care experiences for our customers. We are dedicated to provide perfect radiance to every inch of your skin and hair.

    KIMTRUE U.S. Headquarter is located in Los Angeles, California.

    KIMTRUE.COM AFFILIATE MARKETING PROGRAM AGREEMENT

    This Affiliate Marketing Program Agreement (the "Agreement") contains the terms and conditions that apply to your participation in the Kimtrue.com Affiliate Marketing Program (the "Program").

    Please read this Agreement carefully. By clicking "I accept" or by participating in the Program, you represent that you ("Affiliate" or "you" or "your") have read, fully understand, and agree to the terms of this Agreement with Dynamite Beauty Group Inc. (Kimtrue.com) ("Kimtrue.com" or "we" or "us" or "our") in the State of California, USA. In addition, if this Agreement is being executed on behalf of a legal entity, you represent and warrant that you are authorized to legally bind that entity to this Agreement. If you do not agree to these terms, do not participate in the Program.

    1. ENROLLMENT

    In order to apply for enrollment into this Program, you must first sign up as an affiliate via the Refersion platform at: https://kimtrue.refersion.com/affiliate/registration

    After receiving your application, we will review your website and notify you of your acceptance or rejection into our Program. We reserve the right to accept or reject your application in our sole discretion; however, we encourage you to contact us if you feel we have made an incorrect decision.
    Including all of the websites that you use in your profile will help us make a better decision. If your application is accepted, you may obtain such discounts and affiliate commissions as are offered pursuant to this Program for so long as this Agreement is not terminated.

    2. WEBSITE RESTRICTIONS

    Your participating website(s) ("Your Website") may not: 

    o Infringe on our or any anyone else's intellectual property, publicity, privacy, or other rights.

    o Violate any law, rule, or regulation.

    o Contain any content that is threatening, harassing, defamatory, obscene, harmful to minors, or contain nudity, pornography, or sexually explicit materials.

    o Contain any viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots, or other computer programming routines that are intended to damage, interfere with, surreptitiously intercept, or expropriate any system, data, or personal information.

    o Contain software or use technology that attempts to intercept, divert, or redirect Internet traffic to or from any other website, or that potentially enables the diversion of affiliate commissions from another
    website.

    o Mislead customers as to the products or services available on Your Website or on the Kimtrue.com website, located at Kimtrue.com (the "Kimtrue.com Site").


    3. LINKING TO OUR WEBSITE

    a. Upon acceptance into the Program, links will be made available to you. Your acceptance in our Program means you agree to abide by the following:

    b. You will only use linking code obtained from The Program without manipulation.

    c. All domains that use your affiliate link must be listed in your affiliate profile on the Refersion affiliate website.

    d. Affiliates may not advertise our products on websites that they do not own, including, for instance, Google Product Search, Amazon, eBay or any comparison-shopping engines such as Shopzilla or Pricegabber.

    e. Your Website will not in any way copy, resemble, or mirror the look and feel of the Kimtrue.com Site. You will also not use any means to create the impression that Your Website is the Kimtrue.com Site or any part of the Kimtrue.com Site including, without limitation, framing the Kimtrue.com Site in any manner.

    f. You may not engage in cookie stuffing or include pop-ups, false or misleading links on Your Website. In addition, wherever possible, you will not attempt to mask the referring URL information (i.e. the page from where the click is originating).

    g. You may not use redirects to bounce a click off a domain from which the click did not originate in order to give the appearance that it came from that domain.

    h. You may not create any links that lead the customer to a destination site that is not clearly suggested by the content of the starting site.

    i. You may not create affiliate tracking links that also contain a tracking link for other referral programs ("Other Referral Programs"). Affiliates are permitted to participate in either the Program or Other Referral Programs, but individual links must be specific and exclusive to one of the programs. By participating in this Program, you agree not to claim commission or credit from both the Program and from our Other Referral Programs for the same user.

    j. You may not use your affiliate links to claim commissions for your own purchases on Kimtrue.com.

    PAY-PER-CLICK ("PPC") GUIDELINES

    If you are enrolled in this Program and participate in PPC advertising, you must adhere to our PPC guidelines as follows:

    a. You may not bid on any of our Trademarks, as defined in Section 5, including any variations or misspellings thereof for search or content-based campaigns on Google, MSN, Yahoo or any other network.

    b. You may not use our Trademarks in sequence with any other keyword. 

    c. You may not use our Trademarks in your ad title, ad copy, display name or as the display URL.

    d. You may not direct link to the Kimtrue.com Site from any PPC ad or use redirects that yield the same result. Affiliates must be directed to an actual page on Your Website.

    e. You may not bid in any manner appearing higher than Kimtrue.com for any search term in position 1-5 in any auction style PPC advertising program.

    If you automate your PPC campaigns, it is your responsibility to exclude our Trademarks from your PPC advertising program and we strongly suggest you add our Trademarks as negative keywords. We have a strict no tolerance policy on PPC trademark bidding. If you engage in PPC trademark bidding that uses our Trademarks, we may terminate your participation in the Program immediately.


    TRADEMARKS

    Upon acceptance into the Program, Kimtrue.com grants you a limited, non-exclusive, revocable, royalty-free right to use the Trademarks of Kimtrue.com during the term of this Agreement solely to in connection with your participation in the Program, provided that you shall not: (a) use the Trademarks in any manner to communicate or suggest any sponsorship or other connection between Kimtrue.com and you other than your participation in the Program, and (b) harm or adversely affect the Trademarks or the goodwill associated with the Trademarks. All promotional messaging and materials used by you containing such Trademarks shall be subject to Kimtrue.com’s prior written approval. Except for the limited license provided in this Agreement, Kimtrue.com reserves all rights in and to the Trademarks and the goodwill associated therewith. All uses of the Trademarks by you shall inure to the benefit of Kimtrue.com. You shall not acquire, directly or by implication, any rights or license in the Trademarks except as expressly provided in this Agreement. Your right to use the Trademarks will terminate immediately if you violate any of the terms of this Agreement. For purposes of this Agreement, "Trademarks" means "Kimtrue” “Kimtrue.com” the Kimtrue.com and logos and such other names,
    logos, trade names, trademarks, service marks, trade dress, design marks, brands, copyrights in any designs and other copyrightable subject matter, and other product identifiers of Kimtrue.com as Kimtrue.com may from time to time notify you to be Trademarks within the meaning of this Agreement.


    COUPON GUIDELINES

    If you are enrolled in our Program and Your Website promotes coupon codes, you must adhere to our Coupon Guidelines as follows:

    a. You may ONLY advertise coupon codes that are provided to you through the Program or that are displayed on the Kimtrue.com Site. Posting any information about how to work around the requirements of a coupon/promotion (i.e. first time customers only) will result in your removal from the Program. Coupons must be displayed in their entirety with the full offer, valid expiration date and code.

    b. You may NOT use any technology that covers up the coupon code and generates an affiliate click by revealing the code(s).

    c. You may NOT advertise coupon codes obtained from our non-affiliate advertising, customer e-mails, paid search, or any other advertising campaign.

    d. You may NOT give the appearance that any ongoing offer requires clicking from Your Website in order to redeem. For example, if all items on the site have free shipping over $100, you may not turn this into an offer that infers that the customer must click from Your Website to get this deal.

    Additionally, if (a) Your Website ranks on the first page of Google ad results for terms related to Kimtrue.com combined with the words coupon, coupons, coupon code, promo code, or any similar term and (b) your conversion rate exceeds 25%, then you will be entitled to a lower commission than our standard rate to offset the reduced profitability of orders


    DOMAIN NAMES

    Use of any of our Trademarks as part of the domain or sub-domain (for example  Kimtrue.com.website.com) for Your Website is strictly prohibited. 

    ADVERTISING & PUBLICITY

    Upon acceptance into the Program, Kimtrue.com grants to you a nonexclusive, nontransferable license (the "License") to use certain banner advertisements, button links, text links, and/or other graphic or
    textual material (the "Promotional Materials") for display and use on Your Website. The term of the License shall expire upon the expiration or termination of this Agreement. You may not subcontract, assign, resell, lease, or sublicense any part of your participation in the Program or run a sub-affiliate program. Kimtrue.com may make Promotional Materials available to you to display and use on Your Website provided that the manner of display complies with the following requirements:

    a. You may only use the Promotional Materials to promote the Kimtrue.com Site (and the products available thereon), and for linking to the Kimtrue.com Site.

    b. You shall use only such links to the Kimtrue.com Site as are provided to you by Kimtrue.com.

    c. You shall not alter, add to, subtract from, or otherwise modify the Promotional Materials as they are prepared by Kimtrue.com without consent from Kimtrue.com. If you wish to alter or otherwise modify the
    Promotional Materials, you must obtain prior written consent from Kimtrue.com for such alteration of modification.

    d. You shall not use the Promotional Materials to promote the Kimtrue.com Site (and the products available thereon) to customers who are not physically located in the United States.

    You shall not create, publish, distribute, or print any written materials that refer to our Program unless you adhere to the following:

    a. Abide by the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (Public Law No. 108-187) with respect to the distribution of any written materials. 

    b. E-mails must be sent on your behalf and must not imply that the e-mail is being sent on behalf of Kimtrue.com.

    c. E-mails and any related written materials must first be submitted to Kimtrue.com for approval prior to being sent or Kimtrue.com must be sent a copy of the e-mail.

    REVERSAL & COMMUNICATION POLICY

    Kimtrue.com takes pride in its very low reversal rate, which we attribute to open communication with our affiliates. However, we reserve the right to reverse orders due to order cancellations, duplicate tracking,
    returns, disputed charges, fraudulent orders as indicated by Riskified (our 3rd party order verification system), and Program violations as outlined in this Agreement. Additionally, if we ask you for clarification or more information on any orders or clicks that we suspect may be in violation of this Agreement, we expect that you will respond in a timely and honest manner. Below are violations of our communications policy. 

    a. You are not forthcoming, intentionally vague or are found to be lying.

    b. You are not responsive within a reasonable time period and after multiple attempts to contact with information listed in your network profile.

    c. You cannot substantiate or validate the source of your traffic to our Program with clear and demonstrable proof.

    If any of the above applies, then we reserve the right to reverse orders, set your commission to 0% or suspend you from the Program for the period or orders in question. We know that many violations are a result of automated processes; however, it is incumbent upon you to ensure that you have the appropriate checks and balances in place to pro-actively address these issues and adhere to our Program.

    INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

    Kimtrue.com retains all right, title, ownership, and interest in the Promotional Materials and Trademarks, including all copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property rights therein. Nothing in this Agreement shall be construed to grant you any right, title or ownership in the Promotional Materials, or in the underlying intellectual property, other than the right to use the Promotional Materials in accordance with the License, as set forth in Section 8.

    RELATIONSHIP OF PARTIES

    This Agreement shall not be construed to create any employment relationship, agency relationship, or partnership between Kimtrue.com and you. You shall provide services for Kimtrue.com as an independent contractor. You shall have no authority to bind Kimtrue.com to any agreement, nor shall you be considered to be an agent of Kimtrue.com in any respect.

    AFFILIATE COMMISSIONS

    Upon acceptance into the Program, you will be eligible to receive an affiliate commission (the "Commission") for the successful completion of Eligible Purchases. An "Eligible Purchase" occurs when
    a customer (not you) clicks-through the link (supplied by Kimtrue.com to you) to the Kimtrue.com Site and successfully completes a purchase for which Kimtrue.com receives and retains payment. To be an Eligible Purchase, the sale must be completed by a customer that is physically located in the United States. The current rates of Commission shall be set forth in your Refersion affiliate. Kimtrue.com reserves the right to modify the Commission rate from time to time, in its sole discretion. Kimtrue.com is responsible for authorizing Commission payments and Refersion will be solely responsible for fulfilling and transferring all Commission payments in accordance with the Agreement. Kimtrue.com will be entitled to withhold, deduct and set off from any payments to be made to you
    hereunder any sums owed by you to Kimtrue.com, whether in connection with this Agreement (including any breach hereof by you) or otherwise.

    DISCLAIMER

    YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE NOT RELIED ON ANY WARRANTIES RELATED TO THE PROGRAM OTHER THAN THE EXPRESS STATEMENTS IN THIS AGREEMENT. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL KIMTRUE.COM BE LIABLE TO YOU UNDER THESE TERMS,
    UNDER ANY CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHER LEGAL OR
    EQUITABLE THEORY, FOR ANY INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL,
    SPECIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES RELATED TO THE PROGRAM (INCLUDING, WITHOUT
    LIMITATION, LOSS OF REVENUE OR GOODWILL OR PROFITS OR LOST BUSINESS AND
    INCLUDING COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR
    SERVICES), EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IN NO EVENT
    SHALL KIMTRUE.COM’S LIABILITY TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTY ARISING OUT OF OR
    RELATED TO THE PROGRAM OR THIS AGREEMENT, WHETHER BASED IN CONTRACT,
    NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY, TORT OR OTHER LEGAL OR EQUITABLE THEORY, EXCEED
    THE TOTAL COMMISSION FEES PAID TO YOU UNDER THIS AGREEMENT. KIMTRUE.COM DOES
    NOT WARRANT OR GUARANTEE ANY RESULTS OF PARTICIPATION IN THE PROGRAM. ALL PRODUCTS,


    PROGRAMS AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS HEREUNDER ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY WHATSOEVER. YOU RECOGNIZE THAT THESE DISCLAIMERS ARE AN IMPORTANT PART OF THE BASIS OF THIS AGREEMENT, WITHOUT WHICH KIMTRUE.COM WOULD NOT HAVE ENTERED INTO THIS AGREEMENT. KIMTRUE.COM DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS, IMPLIED, OR STATUTORY (TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW), REGARDING THE PRODUCTS, PROGRAMS AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. NO REPRESENTATION OR OTHER AFFIRMATION OF FACT, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, STATEMENTS REGARDING CAPACITY, SUITABILITY FOR USE, OR PERFORMANCE OF THE PRODUCTS, PROGRAMS AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS SHALL BE DEEMED A WARRANTY FOR ANY PURPOSE OR GIVE RISE TO ANY LIABILITY OF KIMTRUE.COM WHATSOEVER.

    INDEMNIFICATION

    YOU SHALL INDEMNIFY AND HOLD HARMLESS KIMTRUE.COM FROM ANY CLAIM, DAMAGE, LAWSUIT, ACTION, COMPLAINT, OR OTHER COSTS ARISING OUT OF ANY WRONGFUL ACT RELATED IN ANY WAY TO YOUR PARTICIPATION IN THE PROGRAM OR YOUR BREACH OF THIS AGREEMENT. YOU SHALL ALSO INDEMNIFY AND HOLD HARMLESS KIMTRUE.COM FROM ANY DAMAGE, LOSS OR OTHER COST ARISING OUT OF THE USE OR MISUSE BY YOU OF THE TRADEMARKS OR PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS.

    CONFIDENTIALITY

    Any information that you are exposed to by virtue of your participation in the Program, which information is not available to the public, shall be considered to be "Confidential Information." You may not disclose any Confidential Information to any person or entity, except where compelled by law, unless you obtain prior written consent for such disclosure from Kimtrue.com. You shall not use any Confidential Information except to the extent necessary to fulfill the purposes of this Agreement.

    TERMINATION

    Your participation in the Program shall begin upon your acceptance as an affiliate by Kimtrue.com and shall end when terminated by either party. Either party may terminate such status at any time, with or
    without cause. Upon termination, all licenses granted to you pursuant to the Program shall cease and you shall use best efforts to immediately remove all codes and links, references on Your Website regarding Kimtrue.com, and cease any and all use of Promotional Materials, Trademarks or any other trade or service marks, trade names or any other items received through or used in connection with such Program. Subject to Section 13, upon the termination of your participation in the Program for any reason, you will be entitled to receive Commissions only on Eligible Purchases that occurred prior to such termination. Kimtrue.com reserves the right to terminate the Program at any time upon notice to you.

    COMPLIANCE WITH LAWS

    In connection with your participation in this Program, you will comply with all applicable laws, rules and regulations, including but not limited to the following laws, rules and regulations governing marketing and promotions:

     . The CAN-SPAM Act of 2003

    a. Section 5 of the FTC Act

    b. The FTC's disclosure rules regarding endorsements

    To comply with the FTC's disclosure rules regarding endorsements, you shall include a disclosure statement within all pages/posts where affiliate links for the Program are posted as an endorsement or review, and where it is not clear that the link is a paid advertisement. This disclosure statement should be clear and concise, stating that we are compensating you for your review or endorsement. If you received the product for free from us or from our designated affiliate management team for review, this
    also must be clearly stated in your disclosure.

    MODIFICATION

    We may modify these terms and conditions at any time, at our sole discretion. If you disagree with any modification, your only recourse is to terminate this Agreement. You agree that, if you continue to participate in the Program following a posted modification, your continued participation constitutes binding acceptance of the modified term.


    GOVERNING LAW; JURISDICTION


    This Agreement is governed by the laws of the State of California, without regard to its choice of law principles. You hereby irrevocably consent to jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in
    Orange County, California with respect to any proceeding regarding this Agreement. You will not prosecute any action, suit, proceeding, or claim arising under or by reason of this Agreement except in such courts.

    SOCIAL MEDIA

    Promotion on Facebook, Twitter, and other social media platforms is permitted following these general guidelines:

     . You ARE allowed to promote offers to your own lists; more specifically, you’re welcome to use your affiliate links on your own Facebook, Twitter, etc. pages. For example: You may post, “25% off sale at Kimtrue.com through Wednesday with code KIMTRUE.COM25.”

    a. You are PROHIBITED from posting your affiliate links on Kimtrue.com’s Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, etc. company pages in an attempt to turn those links into affiliate sales.


    OPERATIONS OUTSIDE UNITED STATES


    If you are conducting business in or taking orders from persons in other countries, you will follow the laws of those countries. For example, you will comply with the European Union’s Privacy and Electronic Communications Directive if you are conducting business in or taking orders from persons in one or more of the European Union countries.


    FTC DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS

    You shall include a disclosure statement within any and all pages/posts where affiliate links for our Affiliate Program are posted as an endorsement or review, and where it is not clear that the link is a paid
    advertisement. This disclosure statement should be clear and concise, stating that we are compensating you for your review or endorsement. If you received the product for free from us or from the affiliate management team for review, this also must be clearly stated in your disclosure.


    GENERAL

    a. Severability. If any provision of this Agreement is held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, illegal, or unenforceable, the remainder of this Agreement will remain in full force and effect.

    b. Assignment. You may not assign this Agreement or any of its rights under this Agreement without the prior written consent of Kimtrue.com, and any attempted assignment without such consent shall be void. Subject to the foregoing restriction, this Agreement will be fully binding upon, inure to the benefit of, and be enforceable by us and our respective successors and assigns.

    c. Nonwaiver. Any failure by Kimtrue.com to insist upon or enforce performance by you of any of the provisions of this Agreement or to exercise any rights or remedies under this Agreement or otherwise by law will not be construed as a waiver or relinquishment of any right to assert or rely upon the provision, right or remedy in that or any other instance; rather, the provision, right or remedy will be and remain in full force and effect.

    d. Relation to Other Agreements. In the event of any conflict or inconsistency between this Agreement and any other Agreement between the two parties, the provisions of this Agreement shall prevail.

    e. Entire Agreement. This Agreement sets forth our entire agreement with respect to your participation in the Program. 

    This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.kimtrue.com (the “Site”).

    Personal information we collect
    When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

    We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
    - “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
    - “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
    - “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

    Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

    When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

    How do we use your personal information?
    We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
    - Communicate with you;
    - Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
    - When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

    We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

    Sharing your personal Information
    We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site -- you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

    Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

    Behavioral advertising
    As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

    You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:
    - Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
    - Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
    - Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

    Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

    Do not track
    Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

    Your rights
    If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

    Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

    Data retention
    When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

    Changes
    We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

    Contact us
    For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e‑mail at [email protected]

    Kimtrue Team